Faculty & Staff

Lidia Alvarez

Lidia Alvarez

2nd Grade
Nancy Anderson

Nancy Anderson

ERI Staff Assistant
Milissa Avila

Milissa Avila

6th Grade, Google Certified Educator
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Carrie Barney

Carrie Barney

6th Grade
Rikki Boothe

Rikki Boothe

Guided Reading
Kaye Braithwaite

Kaye Braithwaite

3rd Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Stephanie Brandner

Stephanie Brandner

6th Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Joan Brown

Joan Brown

Kitchen
Joanne Choules

Joanne Choules

Lunch Manager
Laura Coria

Laura Coria

2nd Grade
Rebecca Dastrup

Rebecca Dastrup

Admin Intern
Nicole Doolan

Nicole Doolan

1st Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator

Kristen Dutcher

1st Grade
Ashley Garcia

Ashley Garcia

Secretary, Webmaster
Paula Garrett

Paula Garrett

PE Staff Assistant
Jennifer Godin

Jennifer Godin

Counselor

Laren Harris

Custodian
Melanie Heiner

Melanie Heiner

Special Education Staff Assistant

Mitchell Heiner

Playground Assistant
Eden Hill

Eden Hill

ERI Staff Assistant
Susan Houston

Susan Houston

3rd Grade
Michelle Howell

Michelle Howell

Site Technician

Makenzie Hutchins

Guided Reading
Shauna Iverson

Shauna Iverson

Special Education
Stephanie Jaden

Stephanie Jaden

Art Specialist
Janelle Johnson

Janelle Johnson

3rd Grade
Michelle Johnston

Michelle Johnston

Resource
Rachael Jones

Rachael Jones

Office Assistant
Terri Jorgensen

Terri Jorgensen

4th Grade
Diann Junkin

Diann Junkin

Guided Reading
Tiffany Larsen

Tiffany Larsen

Instructional Coach
Justin Lofthouse

Justin Lofthouse

4th Grade
Allison Martin

Allison Martin

1st Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator

Amy McCarvil

5th Grade
Kennedy Meza

Kennedy Meza

5th
Jileen Mortensen

Jileen Mortensen

Administrator
Wendy Murdock

Wendy Murdock

ERI Staff Assistant
Wendy Nye

Wendy Nye

Guided Reading
Jill Okelberry

Jill Okelberry

Special Education Staff Assistant
Rosita Parrilla-Parks

Rosita Parrilla-Parks

5th Grade
Kimberly Pickett

Kimberly Pickett

Kindergarten

Alexis Raeder

1st Grade
Julie Reichow

Julie Reichow

Kindergarten
Travis Schwartzkopf

Travis Schwartzkopf

4th Grade
Theresa Toponce

Theresa Toponce

ERI Staff Assistant
Jacquie VanBeekum

Jacquie VanBeekum

Library Clerk
Katherine Wilhelmsen

Katherine Wilhelmsen

2nd Grade

USBE Educator Licensing Data