Faculty & Staff

Lidia Alvarez

Lidia Alvarez

2nd Grade
Nancy Anderson

Nancy Anderson

ERI Staff Assistant
Nicholas Anderson

Nicholas Anderson

Kindergarten
Milissa Avila

Milissa Avila

6th Grade, Google Certified Educator
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Carrie Barney

Carrie Barney

6th Grade
Rikki Boothe

Rikki Boothe

Guided Reading
Kaye Braithwaite

Kaye Braithwaite

3rd Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Stephanie Brandner

Stephanie Brandner

6th Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Melody Brogdon

Melody Brogdon

Music Specialist
Joan Brown

Joan Brown

Kitchen
Joanne Choules

Joanne Choules

Lunch Manager
Laura Coria

Laura Coria

2nd Grade
Emily Dinsdale

Emily Dinsdale

Behavior Interventionist
Nicole Doolan

Nicole Doolan

1st Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Kristen Dutcher

Kristen Dutcher

1st Grade
Ashley Garcia

Ashley Garcia

Secretary, Webmaster
Paula Garrett

Paula Garrett

P.E. Specialist
Jennifer Godin

Jennifer Godin

Counselor
Laren Harris

Laren Harris

Custodian
Melanie Heiner

Melanie Heiner

Special Education Staff Assistant
Mitchell Heiner

Mitchell Heiner

Playground Assistant
Eden Hill

Eden Hill

ERI Staff Assistant
Susan Houston

Susan Houston

3rd Grade
Michelle Howell

Michelle Howell

Site Technician
Terry Humphreys

Terry Humphreys

Principal
Makenzie Hutchins

Makenzie Hutchins

Guided Reading
Janelle Johnson

Janelle Johnson

3rd Grade
Michelle Johnston

Michelle Johnston

Resource
Terri Jorgensen

Terri Jorgensen

4th Grade
Amy McCarvil

Amy McCarvil

5th Grade
Kaytlin McDonough

Kaytlin McDonough

2nd Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Kennedy Meza

Kennedy Meza

5th Grade
Ben Moser

Ben Moser

Assistant Principal
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator, Google Certified Trainer, EdTech Endorsement
Wendy Murdock

Wendy Murdock

ERI Staff Assistant
Rosita Parrilla-Parks

Rosita Parrilla-Parks

5th Grade
Kimberly Pickett

Kimberly Pickett

Kindergarten
Alexis Raeder

Alexis Raeder

1st Grade
Julie Reichow

Julie Reichow

Kindergarten
Travis Schwartzkopf

Travis Schwartzkopf

4th Grade
Theresa Toponce

Theresa Toponce

ERI Staff Assistant
Jacquie VanBeekum

Jacquie VanBeekum

Library Clerk
Shawn Voyles

Shawn Voyles

Math
Katherine Wilhelmsen

Katherine Wilhelmsen

2nd Grade

USBE Educator Licensing Data